Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Northern Piedmont District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Alexander, Darren William   Covenant (High Point)
 Alventosa-Brown, Jill Denise   West Market Street (Greensboro) Pastor of Congregational Care
 Alvord, Veranita Grace   Morehead (Greensboro)
 Armfield, Edgar Lee Jr   Burnett's Chapel (Greensboro)
 Auman, Jill Ellen Lindsey   First (Fort Lauderdale) (Southeast Dist, Florida Conf)
 Auman, Joel Keith   Leave
 Barnes, Joshua Hackney   Hopewell (Trinity)
 Barnes, Wendy Anne Von Seggern   Highland - Spring Hill
 Beall, Erin Jessica   Wesley Memorial Associate for Contemporary Worship and Adult Spiritual Formation
 Bergkamp, Steven Greg   Old Union (Sophia)
 Brake, Jonathan Lee   Woodmont (Reidsville)
 Brannock, Jane Dru   Davis Street Children and Family Ministries (Corridor District, NC Conf)
 Brantley, Cornelius Francis Jr   Princeton (Capital District, NC Conf)
 Brock, A. C. Jr   Leaksville (Eden)
 Brown, Andrew Donald   Mount Pleasant (Greensboro)
 Brown, Morris Allen   Christ (Greensboro) - St. Timothy's (Jamestown) - Immanuel Mission (Greensboro) Senior Pastor
 Bruce, Bradley Van   Chaplain, US Army Active Duty
 Cabe, Justin Keith   Leave
 Caldwell, Jewell Lynne Blankenship   Faculty, Samuel DeWitt Proctor School of Theology, Richmond VA
 Carson, Ellis Khari   Mount Tabor (Greensboro) - Celia Phelps
 Chloe, Diron Cornelius   Metropolitan (Greensboro)
 Christian, Walter Bates   Mount Hermon (Madison)
 Coates, George Melvin   Laughlin Memorial - Newlyn Street (Greensboro)
 Coates, Phyllis Ophelia Knight   St. John's (Greensboro)
 Cobb, Rick Lane   Gibsonville (Gibsonville) Assistant
 Cochran, Kevin Sean   Brown Summit - Friendship (Brown Summit)
 Collins, Kimberly Jerrell   Pine Valley Associate Pastor of Discipleship (Harbor District, NC Conf)
 Conover, Anne Sligh Collins   Rehobeth (Greensboro) Deacon Associate
 Cooper, Ronnie Davis   St. James (Sedalia)-Jackson (Brown Summit)
 Coppley, Beverly Leigh Bowyer   District Superintendent - Northern Piedmont
 Cornell, Brian James   Mount Vernon (Trinity)
 Cornell, Katherine Louise Vickers   Prospect (Archdale) - Pleasant Hill (Thomasville)
 Crawford, Clarinda Ellen   Flat Rock (Stokesdale) - Rankin Memorial (High Point)
 Davis, Preston Andrews   Chaplain, High Point University
 Donahue, Cecil Edwin   Center (Greensboro)
 Donnell, Darryl Eugene Jr   Garrett's Grove (Gibsonville)-Camp Springs (Reidsville)
 Dougherty, Michael Patrick   Director of Traditional Music, Hyde Park UMC (South Central Dist, Florida Conf)
 Edwards, Joe Keith   Mount Pleasant (Kimesville)
 Eggers, Lee Arnold   Hickory Grove (Pelham)-Ruffin (Ruffin)
 Ellis, Elizabeth Carter   Christ (Greensboro) Associate - St. Timothy's (Jamestown)
 Ferguson, Carter Anderson   Wesley Memorial Associate and Ward Street Pastor (High Point)
 Fitzgerald, John Crockett   First (High Point)
 Fitzgerald, Larry Edward  
 Fitzgerald, Timothy Edward   New Goshen - Union Memorial (Greensboro)
 FitzJefferies, Henry Donnell   St. Matthews (Greensboro)
 Foster-Beckerleg, Michelle Lee Hall   Covenant Minister of Congregational Care and Spiritual Formation (High Point)
 Franks, Caroline Raines   Groometown - St. Andrews (Greensboro)
 Franks, Christopher Allen   Associate Professor of Religion, High Point University
 Friddle, Donna Faye Southard   Sandy Ridge - Northwood
 Friddle, George Hobart Jr   St. Paul (Greensboro) - Proximity (Greensboro)
 Fry, Julia Kaye Hedrick   Mount Lebanon - Level Cross (Randleman)
 Gibson, Thomas Lester   Guilford College (Greensboro)
 Gobble, Danny Ray   Leave
 Groce, Kelley Denise Greene   Centenary (Greensboro)
 Grogan, Jennifer Sue Uphaus Wood   First (Randleman)
 Groome, James Irvin III   Shiloh (Liberty) - Bethel (Climax)
 Halipilias, Charles Byron   Madison (Madison)
 Harvey, Jason William   College Place (Greensboro)
 Helsabeck, Oliver Wade   Fairfield (High Point)
 Hinson, Ronald Burrell II   Bethel (Archdale) - Liberty Grove (Trinity)
 Hoyle, Susan Ellen   Centenary (Stoneville) - Hodgin Memorial
 Hudson, Karen Sue Richards   Leave
 Imatha, Bahekelwa Soph   St. Paul - Wesley Chapel (Reidsville)
 Ingram, Rodvegas Marc Sr   Memorial (High Point)
 Ingram, Tamara Zarita McDowell   Trinity Memorial - St. Mary's (Trinity)
 James, Timothy MacGregor   Lebanon (High Point)
 Johnsen, Cody William   Mount Pisgah (Greensboro) Assistant
 Johnsen, Jeffrey William   Mount Pisgah (Greensboro)
 Johnson, Jeremiah Lemuel   Bethany (Franklinville)
 Jolly, Thomas Gene Jr   Hinshaw (Greensboro)
 Kim, Tae Wan   Lee's Chapel - Carraway (Greensboro)
 King, Anna Maria Edmonds   Northern Piedmont Church Vitality Strategist
 Kocher, Abigail Williford   Leave
 Kocher, Craig Thomas   University Chaplain and Jessie Ball DuPont Chair of the Chaplaincy, University of Richmond
 Kuntz, Philip Carr   Mount Zion (Stokesdale)
 Lambert, Anthony Eric   Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge)
 Lancaster, Wanda Gail Helms   Gideon Grove - Palestine (Stokesdale)
 Latimer, Collie Thomas III   Jamestown (Jamestown)
 Lee, David Jong-Hyun   Summerfield Peace (Summerfield)
 Lee, Sharon Elizabeth Thompson   Gethsemane (Greensboro) - Bethany (Summerfield)
 LeJeune, Thomas Kirk   Covenant (High Point) Associate
 Lemons, Joseph Barry   Gibsonville (Gibsonville)
 Lineberry, Eric Wayne   Mount Carmel (Reidsville)
 Locklear, Joel Garth Jr   Bethlehem (Reidsville) - Wentworth
 Lord, Johnny Donald Jr   New Salem (Randleman)
 Lowdermilk, Robert Elbert III   Vice-President, Rockingham Community College
 Marsh, James Peacock Jr   Therapist, Rathbone and Assoc; ROP Pastor, AMYLA
 Martin, Daniel Gray   West Market Street (Greensboro)
 Martin, Jeffrey Lawrence   Christ Assistant to Older Adults (High Point)
 McCoy, Donald Eugene   Bass Chapel - Raleigh's Crossroads (Greensboro)
 McIntyre, Andrew Byron   Grace (Greensboro)
 Mears, Leyton Alan   Bethel (Oak Ridge)
 Mendenhall, Jason Ryan   Midway - Chapel Hill (Reidsville)
 Mitchell, Susan Davis   Oak Ridge Pastor of Adult Discipleship
 Moore, Linda Dale   Zion Hill (Colfax)
 Moran, Frances Elizabeth Hermann   Chaplain, Interim Healthcare, Hospice of Greenville, SC
 Morris, Colston Wuor-Gabie   Salem (Reidsville) - St. John (Eden)
 Morrow, W. Leon   Hickory Grove (Greensboro)
 Murray, Willie Elmer Jr   Fairview (Trinity) - Welch Memorial (High Point)
 Nanney, Cynthia Marie Worley   First (Eden) - Spray (Eden)
 Newell, James Keith   Pleasant Union (Liberty)
 Newman, Brenda Sue Motley   Muir's Chapel (Greensboro)
 Oliver, Marcia Lynette   St. Peter's - Ferree's Chapel (Randleman)
 Overcash, Peter Andreas   Chaplain, Hospice and Palliative Care of Greensboro / On-Call Chaplain, Cone Health
 Parleir, Wayne Bloodworth   Meadow View (Eden)
 Patterson, Jeffrey Scott   Wesley Memorial - Ward Street Mission (High Point)
 Pierce, Kathryn Barba   Leave
 Pierce, Russell Craig   Executive Director, Mission Engagement, GBGM
 Poole, Phillip Todd   Director, Carolina Grief Care
 Porter, Timothy Richard   Mitchell's Grove (High Point)
 Pruitt, Presley Alan   Fairgrove (Reidsville)
 Quate, Sharon Eaken   College Place (Greensboro) Assistant
 Reynolds, Virginia Brock   Christ (Greensboro) Associate
 Schulze, Andrew Paul   Mount Gilead (Sophia)
 Scott, Selena Levens   Glencoe (Summerfield)
 Seo, Jun Seok   Greensboro Korean
 Sexton, Curtis Keith   Christ (High Point)
 Sifford, Stephen Matthew  
 Simonds, James Scott   White's Chapel (Liberty)
 Smith, Donna Strickland   Leave
 Smith, Mark Richard   Faithwalk (Gibsonville)
 Smith, Matthew Steven   Guilford College (Greensboro) Associate
 Smith Pitts, Sarah Laidlaw   Camp Ground UMC (Gateway District, NC Conf)
 Snow, Patrick Tyler   Irving Park (Greensboro)
 Sprinkle, Stacy Annette Ewing   Leave
 Spruill, Ellen LaJune   St. John's (Greensboro) Assistant
 Stapp, Thomas Cayce   Church of the Resurrection Dir of Nat'l/Int'l Missions (Kansas City Dist, Great Plains Conf)
 Stine, Jared Earl   Wesley Memorial (High Point) Associate for Congregational Care
 Stoneking, Carole Ann Bailey   Dean/Professor, High Point University
 Strader, Pamela Lynn   West Market Street (Greensboro) Associate
 Swing, Debra Chrismon   First (High Point) Deacon Associate
 Swofford, Melissa Ruth Finlay   Julian (Julian)
 Swofford, Michael Keith   Bethlehem (Climax)
 Tarpley, Thomas Joseph Jr   Main Street (Reidsville)
 Taylor, Christina Boaz   Oak Ridge Associate
 Thomas, Andrew Jeremy   Founding Director, Joyful Giving Group, LLC.
 Thomas, Ashley Garlyn Pickerel   Stokesdale (Stokesdale)
 Thomas, Donald Ray Jr   Mount Pisgah (Greensboro) Assistant
 Thore, William Christopher   Pastor, First Wesleyan (High Point)
 Timberlake, Louis Dillon   Christ (Greensboro) Executive Pastor
 Tisdale, John Kenneth   Associate Executive and Clinical Director, Lucy Daniels Center
 Toth, Angela Paulette Whitaker   Lowes - Mizpah (Reidsville)
 Toth, Craig Matthew   Mount Carmel (Stokesdale)
 Turner, Debra Snyder   Matthews Chapel (Stoneville)
 Van Meter, Allan Richard   Archdale (Archdale)
 Watford, James Lucas   Jamestown (Jamestown) Associate
 Webb, Nathan Scott   Pelham (Pelham)
 Weekley, James Mark   Pleasant Garden (Pleasant Garden)
 White, Ashley Sinclair   St. Stephen's - Hayes Chapel (Madison)
 Williamson, Ruth Haney   Enrichment Activities and Spiritual Care Leader, Madison UMC/Rockingham County Outreach
 Woods, John Conrad Jr   Tabernacle (Greensboro)
 Wrencher, Brandon Phillip Conrad Sr   The Good Neighbor Movement (Greensboro)
 Yourse, Reginald Ricardo   Collins Grove (Greensboro)
 Allred, Edward William   Retired
 Billings, James Wayne   Retired
 Bowen, James Ellis   Retired
 Brown, Alvin   Retired
 Brown, Hubert Alvin   Retired
 Brown, William Ashby Jr   Retired
 Burton, George Allen   Retired
 Burton, John Matthew   Retired
 Carroll, Jackson Walker Jr   Retired
 Carter, Carroll Clifton   Retired - Moriah - Holmes Grove (Greensboro)
 Carter, Robert Lee Jr   Retired
 Castro, Samuel   Retired
 Christian, Diana Elizabeth Farr   Retired
 Christy, Mark Holmes   Retired
 Coble, Walter Howard   Retired
 Collins, Gerald David   Retired
 Conover, Cameron Howard Jr   Retired
 Curry, James Alfred   Retired
 Davis, Edwin Vance   Retired
 Day, Elizabeth Jeanne   Retired - Associate for Visitation
 Dean, Eugene Everett Jr   Retired
 Donnell, Shirley Anne Spinks   Retired
 Dougherty, Bernard Glenn   Retired
 Dowdy, Anthony Meade   Retired - Mayodan (Mayodan)
 Durham, Larry Earl   Retired
 Ellis, Lloyd Donald   Retired
 Ellison, William Byrd   Retired
 English, Kevin Ernest   Retired
 Epps, John Frederick   Retired
 Everett, Alfonza   Retired
 Fox, Dennis Bryan Jr   Retired
 Fritts, Robert Edwin Jr   Retired
 Fulcher, John Rodney   Retired
 Gilbert, Douglass Wayne   Retired
 Glover, Kendall Cecil   Retired
 Gray, Juan Patrick   Retired
 Green, Roger Lynn   Retired
 Hahn, Raymond Jennings   Retired
 Hedgpeth, Edwin Harold   Retired
 Herin, Thomas James   Retired
 Hinshaw, James Ernest   Retired
 Hinton, Samuel Ray   Retired
 Hodnett, Moses Edmond Jr   Retired
 Howle, Richard Arden   Retired
 Hubbard, Norman Andrew   Retired
 Hunter, Roger Lee   Retired
 James, Stephen David   Retired
 Jarrett, Richard Bailey   Retired
 Jarvis, Frank Melvin   Retired
 Jessup, Belvin Junior   Retired
 Johnson, Carl Scott   Retired
 Jones, Roland Robert   Retired
 Kayler, Ralph Earl   Retired
 Key, Joel Thomas   Retired
 Kim, Abraham   Retired - Worthville (Randleman)
 Kim, Heeyoung   Retired - Siloam Korean Methodist Church (Seoul Conf)
 Kling, Gary Lynn   Retired - Director and Pastoral Counselor, Chrysalis Counseling and Consultation Center, Inc.
 Krall, Nancy Anna McLaury   Retired
 Kunka, Alice Kirkman   Retired
 Light, William Gregory   Retired
 Lindquist, Carl William   Retired
 Lloyd, Isaac Donnell   Retired
 Lowder, Paul Daniel   Retired
 Lowe, Vance Wright   Retired
 Lyon, Marvin Kenneth   Retired
 Marson, Richard Allen   Retired - Rehobeth (Greensboro)
 Martin, Stephen Moore   Retired
 McClintick, Herbert Emerson   Retired
 McNiel, Sandra Lee Schultz   Retired
 Milton, Paul Nelson   Retired
 Milton, Sadye Mae Joyner   Retired
 Mosby, Tiajuana Felton   Retired
 Moss, Aaron Ward   Retired
 Nall, Jean Kenney   Retired
 Newman, Donald Alan   Retired
 Nowlan, Richard Scott   Retired
 O'Neil, Carole Ann Milton   Retired
 Osborne, Barry Phillip   Retired
 Page, Charles Elbert   Retired
 Parks, Sybil Kay Richardson   Retired
 Patzfahl, Richard Leonard   Retired
 Penley, Charles Craig Jr   Retired
 Petree, Joseph Ray   Retired
 Plowman, Edwin Lee   Retired
 Raines, James Allen   Retired - Vickrey (Greensboro)
 Rankin, Nancy Louise Burgin   Retired
 Rudd, Karen Jean   Retired
 Scandale, Nicholas Angelo Jr   Retired
 Shepherd, Ben Kimball   Retired
 Sherrill, Howard Dean Jr   Retired
 Shives, Harold Dean   Retired
 Sills, Mark Robinson   Retired
 Singleton, James Cooper   Retired
 Smith, James Edward   Retired
 Smith, Robert Moir Jr   Retired
 Steed, Roy Glenn Jr   Retired
 Steele, David Lee   Retired
 Tabler, Donald W.   Retired - Eden-Mount Tabor (Madison)
 Tapper, Edward Sidney   Retired
 TBS01, Ken Lyon   Retired - First (Liberty) - Bethany (Liberty)
 Thompson, Henry Churchill   Retired
 Troutman, Jacob Claude III   Retired
 Vredenburg, Yvonne Lucille   Retired
 Vun Cannon, Lonnie Lewis   Retired
 Wallace, Emma Lou   Retired
 Wallace, Kyles Yohn   Retired
 Ward, James Alexander Jr   Retired
 Ward, June Roy   Retired
 Warlick, Harold Coulter Jr   Retired
 Wilbourne, Henry Bryant   Retired
 Williams, Craven Edward   Retired - Triad Native American (Greensboro)
 Williams, Phillip Eldridge   Retired
 Worthy, Carl McGhee Jr   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2018 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue