Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Metro District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Adams, Sharon Lavonda   Leave
 Adarkwah, Benjamin Boateng   All Nations Assistant
 Albino, Candido   Hickory Grove Assistant Pastor for Hispanic Ministry
 Aldridge, Julian McClees Jr   Retired
 Alexander, Byron Emil   Pleasant Grove (Charlotte)
 Allen, Brian Clay   Fair View (Mooresville)
 Allen, Flora Annalee   Associate Director of Ministerial Services
 Allen, George Craig Jr   Memorial (Kannapolis)
 Allen, Tony Lance   Center (Concord)
 Allred, James Grant Jr   Retired
 Altizer, Cole Darren   Providence (Charlotte) Associate
 Andrews, William Mark   Retired
 Anthony, Alexis Wendall   Greater Vision (NS) (Charlotte)
 Arey, John Vincent Jr   Executive Director, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Arledge, Nathan Daniel   Myers Park (Charlotte) Minister of Missions
 Armistead, Roger Addison   Retired - Friendship (Mount Pleasant)
 Atkinson, Ruth Virginia Bass   Retired
 Auten, Richard Dale   Triplett (Mooresville)
 Avila-Ramirez, Rocio del Carmen   Weddington Assistant Pastor of Missions
 Bain, Tara Elizabeth Ebner   Leave
 Bales, Harold Keith   Retired
 Barden, Anna Lynn   Leave
 Barden, Barbara Jean Shores   Myers Park (Charlotte) Minister of Education
 Barden, Lawrence Edgerton   Retired
 Barringer, Grady Ross   Retired
 Beard, Douglas Roach Jr   Retired
 Bell, Anthony Lee   Cold Springs
 Belles, Sarah Louise   Davidson Associate for Campus Ministry and Young Adults
 Bingham, Keith Warren   Retired - Oak Grove (China Grove)
 Bingham, Rebecca Kay Green   Retired
 Blackstock, Pamela Elane   Central (Charlotte)
 Boakye-Yiadom, Emmanuel Kofi   All Nations (Charlotte)
 Boggan, Robert Edmond Jr   Retired
 Boggs, John Sherrod   University City (Charlotte)
 Bowman, Fredrick Bernard   Faith (Mooresville) - St. Paul
 Bradley, Erman Franklin   Retired
 Braunschweiger, Brian Dale   Antioch - Wesley Chapel
 Bridgers, Peggy DeLoatch   Retired
 Briggs, Edwin Albert Jr   Weddington Minister of Pastoral Care
 Brittain, Julianne   Williamson's Chapel
 Brooks, Linwood Cohn   Selwyn (Charlotte)
 Brookshire, James Brevard   Sedgefield (Charlotte)
 Brown, Gary Holmes   Retired
 Brown, Thaddeus Dana   Harmony - Mount Carmel (Concord)
 Brumley, Patience Slocum Soper   Retired - Commonwealth (Charlotte) Deacon Associate
 Bullard, John Moore   Retired
 Burton, Amy Wyn   Director of Client Relations, United Methodist Foundation
 Calhoun, David Porter   Retired
 Calloway, James Roy   Retired
 Campbell, Christopher Shawn   Plaza (Charlotte)
 Campbell, Nancy Jolene Miller   SouthPark Deacon Associate
 Carkin, Carol Frances Peek   Central (Concord)
 Carl, David Ewell Jr   Big Spring (Charlotte)
 Cassady, Tommie Lee   Retired
 Chappell, Michelle DeNeice   Dilworth (Charlotte)
 Cheyney, Stephen Roberts   Campus Minister, Charlotte
 Church, Clint James   Roberta
 Cirulis, Marilyn Hull   Retired
 Clifton, Larry Bruce   Retired
 Cloninger, Richard Lee   Retired
 Clontz, Mark Everette   Bethel (Midland)
 Cochran, David Eugene II   Shiloh (Concord)
 Coleman, Alexis Smith   Davidson Associate for Missions
 Coles, Amy Louise   Assistant to the Bishop
 Collins, Amber Shea Cranford   Community Counseling Coordinator, Hospice of Cabarrus County
 Collins, Gregory Keith   Boger's Chapel
 Collins, Michael Wayne   Leave
 Conder, Andrea Lesli Redard   St. Francis (Charlotte)
 Conder, Thomas Eugene Jr   Mill Grove (Indian Trail)
 Connelly, Deborah Via   Elmwood
 Cook, Cathy Ann   Retired
 Coppedge-Henley, Elizabeth Owen   Harrison
 Coppedge-Henley, Jonathan David   The Connecting Road (Metro) (NS)
 Corpening, Daniel McEwen   Director of Field Education, Duke Divinity School
 Corriher, Arnold Douglas   Retired
 Cox, Barbara Ann   Retired
 Cox, Roy David   Retired
 Crady, Brian Michael   Rock Grove (Salisbury)
 Craig, Paul Alexander Jr   Matthews Executive Pastor
 Cunningham, Brad Richard   Union (Waxhaw)
 Curtis, John Kenneth   St. Stephen (Charlotte)
 Darr, Brian Michael   Social Worker/Chaplain, Carolinas Healthcare System
 Davis, Talbot Alan   Good Shepherd (Charlotte)
 DeBerry, Phillip Jr   Retired
 Dickson, Clarence Harley Jr   Retired
 DiRico, Charles Stephen Jr   Thrift (Charlotte)
 Dobson, Melanie Lynn   Leave
 Dornsmith, Suzanne Elizabeth   Forest Hill (Concord) Associate
 Doser, William Richard   Retired
 Duncan, Michael Edward   McKendree (Mooresville)
 Dunn, Teresa Dawn Briggs   Providence (Charlotte) Minister of Youth/College Students
 Duvall, John Allen   Retired
 Easter Bayne, Karen Leigh   Vice-President, Wesley Community Development Corporation
 Edwards, Frank Hugh   Retired
 Elliott, Sara Carroll   Retired
 Englebreth, William Russell   Grace - Memorial (Monroe)
 Evans, Mark David   Leave
 Evensen, Holly Dawn   Moore's Chapel (Charlotte)
 Faughn, Elizabeth Ann Haas   Spiritual Director and Retreat Leader, Shekinah Farm Retreat Center
 Finsel, Nathan David   Trinity (Kannapolis) Education and Spiritual Formation Associate
 Fongemy, Michael Fernand   Journey (NS)
 Forbes, Virginia Loggins   Retired
 Freeze, Amy Dawn Foley   Director of Community/Faith Development, Our Towns Habitat for Humanity
 Gerhardt, William Frederic   Retired
 Gibbons, Charles Franklin   Retired
 Gibert, Ann Sheaffer   Webster Federated Church (Central Mass Dist, New England Conf)
 Golden, Jacob Bowles Jr   Retired
 Goode, Michael Hanes   First (China Grove)
 Gordon, Gregory Brian   Jackson Park (Kannapolis)
 Graves, Elizabeth Lorraine   Leave
 Graves, James Henry   Retired - Simpson-Gillespie (Charlotte)
 Graves, Mae Purvis   Retired
 Gray, Dennis Lee   Pine Bluff-Locust
 Gray, Madeline Dell   Retired
 Guy, Charles Ray   Retired
 Guy, David Anthony   Retired
 Gwyn, Bruce Lawson   Mount Pleasant (Mount Pleasant)
 Hagerman, Leigh Anne   Church Administrator, Myers Park Baptist Church
 Hall, Raymond Oliver   Retired
 Hall, Ronnie Lee   Retired
 Hamilton, Gregory Allen   Indian Trail
 Hammill, Terry Lingle   Retired
 Hamrick, James Reitz II   Rocky Mount
 Hamrick, Patrick Spencer   First (Charlotte) Pastor of Finance and Admin
 Hand, Dawn Maria   District Superintendent (Pittsburgh District, Western Pennsylvania Conf)
 Hand, Stephanie Moore   Metro Church Vitality Strategist
 Harbin, Christopher Byron   Kerr Street (Concord)
 Harris, Bonnie Van Preston   Vanderburg (Mooresville)
 Harris, Otto Delano III   St. Mark's (Charlotte)
 Harrison, Susan Haynes   Fair View (Mooresville) Minister of Spiritual Growth
 Harry, Randolph Herman   Providence (Charlotte)
 Hartman, Ronald Eugene   North (Kannapolis)
 Hartsell, Claude Jacob   Retired
 Hartweg, Rhonda Denise Zook   Leave
 Hassel, Jeffrey Allan   Executive Director for the Development of Indigenous Maya (Guatemala)
 Heafner-Heun, Susan Ashley   Inclusion Community (Mooresville) - The Vine (Charlotte)
 Hermann, Rhonda Leigh Yancey   Blair Road Deacon Associate (Mint Hill)
 Herron, Virginia Lake Cox   Retired
 Hester, John Daniel   St. Andrew's (Charlotte)
 Hillyer, DeForest Everett Jr   Retired
 Hines, Perry Leon   Central (Concord) Associate
 Hinton, Meredith Angeline   Weddington Youth Minister
 Hockett, David Carl   District Superintendent - Metro
 Hood, James Alan   Opportunity House (Mission)
 Hopper, Bradley Everett   Matthews Associate (Minister of Missions)
 Horn, Kenneth Arthur   Retired
 Howard, James Corbitt III   Asbury (Huntersville)
 Howell, James Franklin Sr   Retired
 Howell, James Comer   Myers Park (Charlotte)
 Humpal, Monica Anne Lane   Williamson's Chapel Director of Growth Ministries
 Humphries, James Edward   Christ (Charlotte)
 Humphries-Bivens, Patricia   Retired
 Hunt, Judith Fitzgerald   Wesley (Charlotte)
 Hutchens, Charles Lee   Centenary (Mount Ulla)
 Hutchison, Amy Beth   Weddington Associate Pastor of Evangelism
 Ingalls, Thomas Edison II   Vanderburg Assistant
 Ireland, Scott Emerson   Stallings
 Irons, Chad Robert   Westford Assistant
 Jackson, Sherry Lynn Ward   St. Andrew's Children's Minister
 Jeffries, William Thomas   Retired
 Johnson, Ellen Currie Sapp   Retired
 Jones, Bruce Marvin   Retired
 Jones, Judah Lea   Clinical Counselor and Dir of SACOT-SAIL with Person-Centered Partnerships
 Jones, Mandy Michelle Neill   Forest Hill (Concord)
 Jones, Neal Christopher   Mount Mitchell (Kannapolis)
 Jones, Wayne Marshall   Retired
 Judy, Karl Wesley   Retired
 Judy, Paula Ann Kendall   Retired
 Justice, Innocent Ndagijimana   Oak Grove (Charlotte)
 Kaser Odor, Karen Elizabeth   Chaplain, Hospice of Stanly and the Uwharrie
 Kennedy, Elise Burke Brown   Covenant (Charlotte)
 Kilbourne, Kathleen Hughes   Retired
 Kim, Uiyeon   Myers Park (Charlotte) Associate
 Kimrey, Robert Lee III   Westford Director of Youth
 King, Ramon Mark   Conference Treasurer / Director of Administrative Services
 Kinken, Mary Margaret Perkins   Pastoral Counselor, LLC
 Kroeger, Emily Isabelle Danahey  
 Kurt, Steven Boyd   Commonwealth (Charlotte)
 Kurtz, Kevin Douglas   Mount Pleasant (Mount Pleasant) Assistant
 Lakeson, Brenna Nicole   Leave
 Lane, Eric Richard   Mineral Springs (Monroe)
 Langford, Sally Lucius Overby   Retired
 Langford, Thomas Anderson III   Retired
 Lanier, Eric Earl Jr   Pineville Assistant
 Larson, Mark Douglas   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Lautensleger, Mary Gordon Sisk   Retired
 Lazarus, Brandon Craig   Memorial (Charlotte)
 Lee, Hyung Jae   Calvary (Charlotte)
 Lee, In-Yong   Cokesbury (Charlotte)
 Lee, Stephen Farrell   Retired
 Little, Gregory Ross   Community Leader, Corner House, Reality Ministries
 Love, Adam Christopher   First (Landis)
 Love, Tracy Fulbright   Trinity Associate (Kannapolis)
 Lowder, Norman Keith   Student (Gordon-Conwell Theological School)
 Marlowe, Angela Marie Rogers   Mount Zion Co-Pastor (Cornelius)
 Marlowe, Jonathan David   Mount Zion Co-Pastor (Cornelius)
 Marshall, Lisa Patricia   University City Associate
 Martinez, Melissa Leray   Retired
 McCain, Kyle Dean Sr   Harrison Assistant
 McCullough, Todd Herbert   Midway (Kannapolis)
 McGarrah, Sandra Jean Mestler   Environmental Educator, Charlotte YMCA
 McGill, John Kendall   Waxhaw
 McIntosh, Melvin Dwight   Retired
 McKelvey, Walter Henry   Retired
 McKinnon, Ray Shawn   South Tryon Community Mission
 McNaney, Lowell Charles   Crossroads
 Miller, Paige Ann Scarlett   Faith (Indian Trail)
 Milliet, Corey Cole   Matthews Associate (Youth/College and 801 South Campus)
 Mitchem, Donnie Shumate   Manager, School Based Services and Child/Adolescent Outpatient Services, Atrium Health
 Montfort, Russell Thompson   Retired
 Montgomery, Barbara Gayle Gibson   Pastor, River Hills Community Church
 Moore, Joe Daniel   Heath Memorial
 Moore, John Albert   Retired
 Moore, Robert Lee   Retired
 Moore, Samuel Howard Jr   Hickory Grove (Charlotte)
 Moore, Terry Lynn   Weddington
 Moreau, Anthony Lance   Mount Zion (Cornelius) Associate
 Morris, Emmanuel Shanka Sr   NorthDavidson (Charlotte)
 Moss, Oscar Ray   Retired
 Niroula, Santosh   Central (Charlotte) Assistant Pastor for International Outreach Ministry
 Noblitt, Hubert Donald   Retired
 Noblitt, Joshua Morgan   Therapist, Creative Approaches to Healing
 Norona, Roldan de Jesus Flores   Matthews Assistant for Latino/Hispanic Ministry
 Ogburn, Richard Lynn   Retired
 Ogle, Albert Wade Sr   Trinity (Charlotte)
 Om, Samuel   GBGM, Director of Resource Development in Cambodia
 O'Neal, James Ross Jr   Central (Mooresville)
 Orbison, Rachel Camilla Carpenter   Retired
 Ortigoza, David Roberto   St. Andrew's Associate Pastor, Cross-Cultural Ministry
 Osborne, Anna Victoria   Union Grove (Indian Trail)
 Page, Christopher Shane   Davidson
 Paredes, Juan Julio   Memorial and Aldersgate (Charlotte) Hispanic Assistant
 Pegram, Patricia Ann Greene   Leave
 Perez-Alvarez, Felix   Forest Hill (Concord) Hispanic/Latino Assistant
 Perkins, Merrill Gilford   Retired
 Pezet, Daniel Lee II   Director of Church Development
 Pittman, Preston Lonnie   Assurance (Huntersville)
 Pittman, Susannah Thornton Baskervill   Student (Wake Forest University)
 Plummer, Charles Mark   Retired
 Portis, Marcus Steven   Retired
 Powell, Daniel Nelson   Retired
 Precht, Joseph Thomas   Williamson's Chapel Associate
 Randall, Rachel Rose   Spiritual Care Coordinator, Heartland Hospice
 Reavis, Ernest Albert Jr   Epworth (Concord)
 Reed, Louis Benton   Retired
 Reeves, Percival Terence   Sanctuary (NS) (Charlotte)
 Revere, Paul Barry Lloyd   Retired
 Riggs, Edna Ruth   Retired
 Ritch, Catherine Louise   Circuit Riding Musician Ministry
 Ritchie, Baxter Maurice   Retired
 Rivens, Charlie Dexter Sr   Metro New Church Start (NS)
 Robinson, Ronald Ray   Chaplain/Professor, Wofford College
 Robinson, William Cullens   Retired
 Robison, Ellen   Minister of Worship and the Arts, Riverside Church (New York)
 Roller, Mary Lou Moore   Retired
 Romanat, Marianne Myer McMasters   Light of Christ (Charlotte)
 Romanello, Robert Emanuel   Retired
 Rosenquist, Valerie Beth   First (Charlotte)
 Roten, Robert Dean   Retired
 Roth, Kenneth George Jr   Retired
 Roth, Linda Frances Brooks   Retired
 Roth, William Errett   Myers Park (Charlotte) Associate
 Rowe, John Benson   Retired
 Rushing, Arval Lane   Retired - Mill Grove (Midland) Assistant
 Rushing, Jeffrey James   Westford (Concord)
 Schnitzlein, Thomas Harry   Broad Street (Mooresville)
 Scott, Michael Arthur Jr   Grace - Memorial (Monroe) Assistant
 Sekle-Dueh, Sylvia   Health and Wellness Ministry, Hickory Grove UMC
 Settle, Carl Edward   Retired
 Seymour, Joseph Cyril Jr   Retired
 Sherrill, Katherine Ann Clontz   Retired
 Sigmon, Thomas Ralph   Retired
 Simmons, Gloria Dawn   Retired
 Skinner, Cheryl Ann   Mount Olivet (Concord)
 Slater, Martha Elizabeth   Retired
 Sloan, Cynthia Louise Weber   Retired
 Sluder, Deborah Metz Kitting   Retired
 Smith, Andrea Carol Fare   West (Mooresville)
 Smith, Bruce Walter   Associate Professor, University of New Mexico
 Smith, Dewey Wayne   Retired
 Smith, Francis Ronald   Retired
 Smith, Jesse Ray   Huntersville - Reactivate: Reactivate Pastor and Huntersville Associate
 Smith, John-Palmer   Retired
 Smith, Toni Ruth Phillips   Harrisburg Co-Pastor
 Smith, Wesley Chad   Harrisburg Co-Pastor
 Snipes, David Allen   President/CEO, United Methodist Foundation
 Sowell, Gary Timothy   Asbury (Huntersville) Assistant
 Spencer, Alberta Young   Retired
 Steagald, Thomas Ray   Hawthorne Lane (Charlotte)
 Stevens, Panzie Merilyn Miller   Retired
 Stinson-Wesley, John Thomas   Pineville
 Stinson-Wesley, Sherrill Amelia   Purcell (Charlotte) and Director, World Connection for Women
 Strahan, Paul Ezra   Royal Oaks (Kannapolis)
 Sturge, Robert Hugh   Retired - Mill Grove (Midland)
 Surratt, Raymond Lee   Retired
 Swofford, Melanie Lynne   Chaplain, Cape Fear Valley Health System
 Thompson, David Alan Jr   Center Grove - St. Paul (Concord)
 Thompson, Henry Kyle   SouthPark (Charlotte)
 Thompson, Mavis Campbell   Retired
 Thompson, Paul Bryan   Huntersville - Reactivate: Huntersville Pastor
 Thompson, Tina Denise Overcash   South (China Grove)
 Treece, Elaine McNeill   Pineville Assistant
 Turner, Kevin Allan   Davidson Minister of Music and Worship
 Tutterow, Warren Kirk   Trinity (Kannapolis)
 Upchurch, William Lynn Jr   Blair Road (Mint Hill)
 Vang, Jonah C. P.   First Hmong Mission
 Vergin, Mary Jane   Retired
 Vickers, Jason Eugene   Professor of Theology, Asbury Theological Seminary (Wilmore, KY)
 Vickers, Mark Madison Norman   Bethpage (Kannapolis)
 Vilagos, TeresaMarie Tidaback   Emergency Dept. Chaplain, Carolinas Medical Center
 Villagrana, Norma Hickman de   Zion (Monroe)
 Walker, Jeane Marie Sumpter   Leave
 Wall, Randy Lee   Retired - Ann Street (Concord)
 Warner, Sherman Barton   Retired
 Watson, Nancy Lou   Myers Park (Charlotte) Senior Associate
 Webb, Robert Rives III   Director, Rural Church, Duke Endowment
 Webster, Susan Suarez   Central (Charlotte) Assistant for Multi-Cultural Ministry
 Webster, Timothy Ardell   Aldersgate - Grace (Charlotte)
 Wensil, Tamara Leigh Davis   Rocky Ridge (Concord)
 White, Judith Lucille   Retired
 White, William Milton Jr   Hunter's Chapel (Cornelius) - Morrows Chapel (Mooresville)
 Whittington, Timothy Lee   Unity (Kannapolis)
 Wilson, Benjamin Franklin   Retired
 Wilson, Charles William II   Matthews (Matthews)
 Wilson, Daniel Robert   Assurance (Huntersville) Associate
 Wilson, Vickie McFalls   Park Avenue (Mooresville)
 Wilt, Linda Rene   University City Minister of Spiritual Formation and Leader Development and Director, All Good Gifts, LLC
 Wingeier-Rayo, Diana   Leave
 Wooten, Marilyn Kay Blythe   Retired - Pleasant Grove (Mineral Springs)
 Wright, Carrie Ann Smith   Hawthorne Lane Minister of Worship Arts (Charlotte)
 Wyman, William Claton Jr   Retired
 Wynn, Nina Catherine Weaver   Director of Community Outreach, Amity Group Foundation
 Yates, Walter George   Retired
 Zastovnik, Linda Sue   Davidson Associate Minister for Adult Faith Formation
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2018 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue