Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Blue Ridge District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Alvord, Alexander Mapes   Retired
 Anderson, Kenneth Richard   Newdale (Celo - Martin's Chapel - Windom)
 Arnold, Cynthia Lynne   Counselor, A Caring Alternative (ACA)
 Askea, Maria Teresa   Bethesda (Asheville) Assistant Pastor for Children and Families
 Baker, Kimberly Brittain   Bethel (Old Fort) - Old Fort
 Ball, Enoch Garfield   Retired
 Banyai, Peter David   Retired
 Barbee, William Lee   Retired
 Bates, Kevin Thomas   Davis Chapel - Piney Mountain
 Bishop, Sheila Diana Bunce   Retired - Bethlehem (Mill Spring)
 Blackburn, Robert McGrady Jr   Central (Asheville)
 Blalock, John Franklin Jr   Retired
 Blevins, Barbara   Retired
 Bradley, David LaRay   Providence (Rutherford)
 Bremer, Donald Coon   Retired
 Bridges, Jackie Carroll Jr   Gilboa - Gilkey - Thermal City
 Briggs, Lynda Gail Thomas   Retired
 Brittain, Harold Wendell   Retired
 Buff, Richard Lee   Etowah
 Burleson, Dennis Odell   Glenwood - Pleasant Hill (Marion)
 Burleson, Erin Elizabeth   Wells Spring (Forest City)
 Burleson, Samuel Ian   Salem (Bostic)
 Burris, Angela Darlene   Spindale
 Bush, Sally Marie Kemp   Programming Director, Givens Estates
 Byrum, Michael Steven   Retired
 Camp, Robert Glenn   Retired
 Campbell-Robinson, Heidi Lou   Beaumont (Spartanburg Dist, SC Conf) and Pres, WaterRock Institute
 Carmichael, Margaret Susan   Retired
 Carmichael, Margaret Susan   Retired
 Carroll, Beverly Tracy   Retired
 Chance, Philip Monroe   Retired - Big Sandy - Western Chapel
 Chenault, Debra Sue   Retired
 Clardy, Kimberly Higgins   Ebenezer (Old Fort) - St. Mark's (Marion)
 Clements, John William Sr   Retired - Bethany (Fairview)
 Colson, John David   Retired
 Combs, Brian Eugene   Haywood Street Congregation (Asheville)
 Cook, David Alfred Jr   Retired
 Cooper, Wiley Barrow   Retired
 Corle, Duane Phillip   Christ (Weaverville)
 Craddock, Teddy Blair   Retired
 Craven, Wesley Earl Jr   General Evangelist
 Creasman, Sharad Hasseini   College Minister and Advisor to the President, Brevard College
 Crissman, Elizabeth McPherson   District Superintendent - Blue Ridge
 Crissman, Kelly Stone   Abernethy and Vision Steward/COO, Plowpoint
 Curran, Jane Mary   Retired
 Davis, George Michael   Emma (Asheville) - Elkwood (Asheville)
 Davis, William Gerald   Groce (Asheville)
 Dayson, Darryl Diwayne II   Trinity - Berry Temple (Asheville) Associate
 Dayson, Jessica Leigh Ligon   Campus Minister, UNC Asheville
 Dean, James Edward   Cummings Memorial (Mills River)
 Demorest, Deborah   Moore's Grove (Hendersonville)
 Dickens, James Gregory   Oak Grove - Cedar Grove
 Dodson, Kimberlee Carol Johnson   Transylvania Cooperative Parish Minister of Education
 Dodson, Marcus Lawrence   Chaplain, Transylvania Regional Hospital / Lake Toxaway
 Doucette, Karen Crouch   Bethesda (Asheville) - Community Pastor, Haw Creek Commons
 Drum, Timothy Carroll II   Chaplain, Spartanburg Methodist College
 Duckworth, Terry Ryan   Bethel (Asheville) / General Evangelist
 Durham, James Berry III   Retired - Mitchell-Yancey (Bakersville, Deyton Bend, Red Hill)
 Earley, Katherine Louise Peeler   Retired
 Feeser, Rosaleen Diana Cooper   Retired
 Foretich-McKey, Stephanie Camille   St. Paul's (Asheville)
 Fouts, Sarah Elaine Sawyer   Retired - Dana (Dana)
 Fowler, John Warren   Higgins Memorial (Burnsville)
 Fuentes, Clarissa Nichole Youngblood   Edmonds Associate (Puget Sound Dist, Pacific Northwest Conf)
 Fulk, Joseph Marion Jr   Retired
 Galloway, Jimmy William   Retired - Dix Creek (Leicester)
 Garrison, Nancy C   Retired
 Gibbs, Doris Dean Walker   Retired
 Gibbs, Lewis Clinton   Retired
 Glahn, Phyllis Lamour Burke   Retired
 Glass, Beth Diane   Retired
 Goforth, John Curtis   Asbury Memorial (Asheville)
 Gordon, Nancy P.   Activities Assistant and Musician in Residence, Brooks-Howell Home
 Hagans, Rodney Hugh Jr   Retired
 Haire, Earle Ross   Retired
 Halstead, Jolynn Bullard   Sardis - Reeves Chapel
 Hannah, Lisa Lynette Hartzog   Mars Hill (Mars Hill)
 Harrill, Michael Bryan Jr   Providence (Marion) - West Marion
 Harrill, Michael Bryan Sr   Retired
 Harris, Robert Montgomery   Retired
 Haverkamp, Keith Robert   Retired - Bald Creek - Pensacola
 Hayner, Glenda Deneen   Nesbitt's Chapel - Fairview Sharon
 Haynes, Benjamin Parker   St. Timothy (Brevard)
 Haynes, Johnny O'Neil   Retired - Balfour (Hendersonville)
 Heath, Elaine Alice   Duke Divinity School, Dean and Professor of Missional and Pastoral Theology
 Herbin, Faye Louise   First (Forest City)
 Hillman, Edgar Lafayette III   Director of Ministries, Givens Estates
 Hina, Peggy Lee   Retired
 Hodgens, Robert Houston   Retired - Avondale-Cliffside
 Holder, William Michael   Transylvania Cooperative Parish Director
 Hood, Roy Lee   Retired
 Houck, Harold Dean   Retired
 Hoyt, Ann Louise Dienstberger   Retired
 Hurst, Phillip McCray   Retired - East Asheville (Asheville)
 Inlay, Donald Edgar   Retired
 Isley, John Joseph   Assistant Director, Camp Tekoa
 James, Ralph Emerson Jr   Retired
 Johnson, Alycia Ruth   Barnardsville (Barnardsville, Pleasant Gap)
 Johnson, James Sterling   Director, Camp Tekoa
 Johnson, Janet Kay   Retired
 Johnson, Richard Allan   Retired - Pleasant Grove Union (Weaverville)
 Johnston, Dianne Elaine Rudd   Snow Hill (Candler)
 Jones, Esther   Retired
 Jones, Steven Ray   Fruitland (Hendersonville)
 Joyce, David Corey   President, Brevard College
 Keaton, Jessie Mae Coles   Leave
 Kelly, Karl Arthur   Retired
 Kempson, Cameron B.   Director of Education, SimplyHome, and Spiritual Director
 Kiess, Marjory Kay Wilson   Alexander Chapel
 Kiess, Raymond Brian   Clark's Chapel
 King, George Depew   Retired
 Kirby, Laura   Executive Director, Haywood Street Congregation
 Kirk, Theodore Abraham   Retired
 Knoespel, John William   Retired
 Knoespel, Laurie Ann Crowe   Saluda - Columbus
 Kurtz, Karen Lynn Christy   Montmorenci
 Kurtz, Michael David   Francis Asbury (Candler)
 Kuse, James Robert   Retired - Bright Hope Laurel
 Lair, Robert Ed Jr   Retired
 Lassiter, Kristin Suzanne Davis   Bereavement Coordinator, Heartland Hospice
 Lawing, Luther Harold Jr   Retired
 Leachman, Amy Proctor   Leave
 Lee, David Wilcox   Retired
 Lewis, Patricia Anne Alley   Retired
 Lile, Rebecca Kay   Leave
 Lingle, Luther Eugene III   Director of Community Development, Missional Wisdom Foundation
 Looper, Patricia B.   Retired - Bethel (Dysartsville)
 Macdonald, Michael Andrew   Black Mountain
 Mackey, James Guy   Retired
 Magnuson, Richard Allen   Nebo - Snow Hill (Morganton)
 Marsh, Wayne Allen Jr   Leave
 Mason, Deval Michel   Weaverville (Weaverville)
 Mathews, James Russell   Clinchfield (Marion)
 Matlick, Christen Elizabeth Harley   Chaplain, Biltmore Company
 McCumber, Andrea Osborne Alexander   Groce (Asheville) Associate
 McCumber, Jeffery Scott   Mills River Associate
 McElveen, Alan Rimes Jr   Director, Mere Christianity Forum
 McElveen, Kathryn Patricia Andrews   Program Director, Center for Courage and Renewal
 McPhail, Crystal Gayle   Reserve US Navy Chaplain, Region EURAFSWA
 McVay, Sallyanne Irwin   Brown's View (Candler) and Programming, Givens
 Melton, Larry Marvin   Retired
 Miller, Carroll Keatley   Retired - Concord (Marion)
 Miller, Lauren Ann Clawson   Gay Street Director of Discipleship (Three Rivers Dist, E. Ohio Conf)
 Mills, Rickie Wayne   Retired
 Morgan, Jean Marie   Retired
 Morgan, Jean Marie   Retired
 Morgan, Linda Stack   Retired - Golden Valley
 Morris, Jeremy Scott   Hope (East Flat Rock) - Edneyville
 Morrison, Donald Grady   Retired - Carson's Chapel - Trinity (Nebo)
 Moss, Joy Boggs   Skyland Deacon Associate
 Mouw, Karen Ruth Voskuil   Retired
 Neitzey, Patrick Jonathan   Central (Asheville) Assistant and Connector at Haw Creek Commons, Missional Wisdom Foundation
 Noble, Dori Vivien   Pisgah (Rutherfordton) - Centennial (Union Mills)
 O'Neal, Julie Dee Elliott   Leave
 Owen-Patterson, Evelyn Barton   Transylvania Cooperative Parish Assistant
 Owens, Ned Bunyan   Retired - Lebanon
 Owens, Tracey S   Director of Activities, Brooks-Howell Home
 Owens, Warren Ned   First (Marion)
 Park, Phillip Wayne   Retired
 Parsons, Robert Lee Jr   Blue Ridge Church Vitality Strategist
 Pegues, Walter   Addie's Chapel (Marion) - Cross (Marion)
 Pendleton, Keys Summie   Retired - Sunshine (Bostic)
 Penland, David Reagan   Retired
 Phipps, Michael Ernest   Fanning Chapel - Upward
 Pittman, Deborrah A.   Communication Technology/Web Design, Brooks-Howell Home
 Ploch, Carol Lynne Sweger   Retired
 Ploch, Richard Raymond   Retired
 Ponder, Lucy Strider Norton   Retired
 Porter, Jackuline Bennett   Retired
 Powell, James Lee   Retired - Alexander - Gray's Chapel
 Purselle, Kerry Blunt   Retired
 Quay, Gayle Marie Jordan   Buncombe Street Minister of Education (Greenville Dist, SC Conf)
 Quick, Kathryn Elizabeth   Leave
 Ragland, Chandler Kenneth   Avery's Creek (Arden)
 Ralls, Walter Mark   First (Hendersonville)
 Ray, Stephen Joseph   Retired
 Rettew, Lisa Kindley   Executive Assistant to the Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Western North Carolina
 Richards, Frank Garfield III   Retired
 Robbins, Lucy Brent   Biltmore (Asheville)
 Roberts, Norma Walters   Caroleen
 Ryde, Helen   Southeastern Jurisdiction Regional Organizer, Reconciling Ministries Network
 Salata, Rennie Rohr   Acton (Asheville)
 Schilling, Richard Scott   Mission and Ministry Officer, ABCCM
 Scott, Robert Keith   Retired
 Setzer, Ronald Dean   Retired - Pleasant Grove (Forest City)
 Sharp, Christy Lee   First (Hendersonville) Associate
 Sharpe, Samuel Wesley   Skyland
 Sherrill, Randy Norris   Fletcher
 Sills, Lynnette James   Tryon
 Sims-Salata, Lauren Rae   Transylvania Cooperative Parish Associate
 Skipper, Carolyn Wyllene   Retired - Teague's Chapel
 Smith, Kent Christopher   Salem (Weaverville)
 Smith, Legrand B. II   Retired
 Snider, Ryan Christopher   Oak Hill (Candler)
 Stanley, Ashley Crowder   Mills River
 Tate, Philip Joseph   East Marion
 TBS07, Bob Hensely  
 TBS08, Mount Hebron (Forest City)   Mount Hebron (Forest City)
 TBS12, Little Sandy (Leicester)   Little Sandy (Leicester)
 TBS15, Pinnacle (Nebo)   Pinnacle (Nebo)
 Thompson, Bradley Allen   Kistler's Chapel - Tanner's Grove
 Thompson, Charles W. Sydnor III   First (Rutherfordton)
 Toney, Deborah Spratt   New Hope (Rutherfordton)
 Troxler, Jeremy Issac   Spruce Pine
 Turman, Donald Wayne   Retired
 Tuttle, Richard Bowden   Covenant Community
 Tuttle, Robert Gregory Jr   Retired
 Walton, Nancy Dixon   Trinity - Berry Temple (Asheville)
 Warren, David Lee   Retired - Grace - Bell (Leicester)
 Warren, Jerry Dale   Retired - Fairview - Antioch
 Watkins-Griffith, Stacey Ruth   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Webb, Shelly Fay   Executive Director, Transylvania Christian Ministries, Inc.
 Welch, Patrick Paul   Retired
 White, Lisa Beth   Swannanoa - Tabernacle (Black Mountain)
 Whitlock, Dwight Edward Jr   Retired
 Wiley, Kayln Marie   Mills River Director of Christian Education
 Wilfong, Victor Alan   Oakley (Asheville)
 Wombough, William Brian   Retired
 Woodard, Louis Herman   Retired
 Worley, Edwin   Retired
 Young, Charles Milton   Retired
 Yount, Paul Wesley Jr   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2018 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue