Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Appalachian District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Adams, Holly Lee Cobb   Hudson
 Adams, William Gaither Jr   Retired - Mountain Valley Charge
 Ammons, Gene S.   Retired - Newland
 Arrington, Carl Leo   District Superintendent - Appalachian
 Austin, David Wesley   Deerfield (Boone)
 Beach, Laura Michelle   Boone Associate (Director of Community Engagement)
 Benfield, William Grady   Retired
 Blanton, William Neal Jr   Retired
 Boliek, Allen Preston   Baton (Granite Falls) - Littlejohn (Lenoir)
 Bost, Dale Wayne   Mount Bethel (Hickory)
 Bowen, Lori Anne   Foothills Cooperative Parish Director
 Bristol, Henry Cowles III   Millers Creek - Dunkirk
 Brown, Peter Lawrence   Foothills Cooperative Parish Assistant
 Brubaker, Daniel Leonard   Retired
 Burnette, Kristy Hardin   Liberty (Hiddenite) - Philadelphia (Stony Point)
 Byassee, James Davidson   Butler Chair in Homiletics and Biblical Hermeneutics, Vancouver School of Theology
 Byassee, Jaylynn Renee Warren   Associate Pastor for Congregational Care, First Baptist Church, Vancouver, Canada
 Byers, Charles Hans   Retired
 Camp, Gary Link   Rose Chapel
 Campbell, Rhonda Turner   Pisgah (Linville Falls) - Linville
 Carson, Benjamin Goforth   FaithBridge (Blowing Rock)
 Clanton, Robert Alpheus Jr   Retired
 Clubb, Jesse James Jr   Rocky Springs
 Collins, Vernon Gresham   Boone Assistant for Crossroads and Adult Discipleship (Boone)
 Comer, David Lee   Retired
 Conley, Howard Joseph Jr   Retired
 Connelly, Patricia Bennett   Boone Director of Adult Ministries
 Creekmur, Kelly Anthony   Retired - Mount Zion (Lenoir)
 Dahn, Myer You-Pleh   New Covenant (Lenoir)
 Davis, Judith Marie Bors   Leave
 Duncan, Gary Michael   Pisgah (Hiddenite) - Trinity (Statesville)
 Durham, Donnie Benton   Retired
 Dye, Mary John   Broad Street (Statesville)
 Early, Jack Jones   Retired
 Edwards, Luke Stephen   Boone Assistant (King Street Campus)
 Emory, Matthew Jay   Trinity (Lenoir)
 Eurey, Judy Diane Hilton   Friendship (Statesville)
 Evans, James Hart   Retired
 Fair, Leonard Owen   Trenton (Sound District, NC Conf)
 Farrington, D. Bradford   Campus Minister, Appalachian State
 Felts, Ronald David   Retired
 Fisher, Sarah Pierce   Mountain View (Statesville) - Wesley Chapel (Hamptonville)
 Fitzgerald, Christopher Alton   Wesley Memorial (Statesville)
 Flack, Michael Ellis   Bethlehem (Statesville)
 Fleming, Howard Daniels   First (Granite Falls)
 Floyd, David Benjamin   Boone Associate (Blackburn's Chapel Campus)
 Franklin, John Keith   New Salem (Statesville)
 Furr, Cynthia Howard   Charity (Elkin)
 Gaddy, Daniel Walter   West Jefferson
 Gatton, Benjamin Michael   Sparta New Church Start (NS)
 Gay, David Lawrence   Retired
 Gordon, Albert Franklin Jr   Retired
 Gordon, Mary Ellen Byrd   Retired
 Hall, Carrilea Anne Potter   Broad Street (Statesville) Associate
 Hamrick, Jeffery Mark   First (Troutman)
 Hart, James Thomas II   Campus Pastor, Crossnore School and Children's Home
 Hawkins, George Lynn   Retired
 Hawkins, Perry David   New River (Calvary - Zion)
 Hayes, Jeanette Elizabeth Tatum   First (Jonesville) - Wesley's Chapel (Elkin) - Piney Grove (Ronda) Cooperative Parish
 Hege, Jennifer Susan Allen   Leave
 Henry, Theodore Adams   Banner Elk
 Henson, Betty Lee Hagaman   Creston (Creston)
 Herold, John Welborn   Retired
 Herron, Robert Earl   Retired
 Hitch, Gervase Craig   Retired
 Hochmuth, Douglas Edward   Hiddenite
 Holland, Jimmie Wiles   Retired
 Howard, John Franklin Jr   Toe Valley (Mount Zion - Pine Grove)
 Howell, George Keith   Retired
 Huffman, Lory Beth Thompson   Boone (Boone)
 Hughes, Gloria Elizabeth Gunn   Appalachian Church Vitality Strategist
 Hunter, Thomas Richard   Ebenezer (Granite Falls)
 Isenhour, Olin Bernis   Retired
 Johnson, Stephen Trent   Retired
 Jones, Thomas Herman   Cool Spring
 Joseph, Kesserling Augustine   Nathan's Creek (Chestnut Hill, Nathan's Creek, Transou)
 Joyner, Marsha Calleen Eades   Sandy Ridge (Statesville) - Snow Creek (Statesville)
 Kilbourne, Heather Shannon   Program Manager, Faith in Rural Communities Project, NC Rural Center
 King, Ruth Naomi Sprung   Bethel (Statesville) - Marvin (Stony Point)
 Kirby, Stephen Hadyn   Retired
 Lakey, Christopher Neil   Harmony (Harmony)
 Langston, Craig Arnold   Retired
 Lawrence, David Franklin   Jefferson
 Lepley, Lynne Denise Moose   Mount Bethel (Harmony) - Fairmount (Statesville) and Hospice Chaplain, Iredell County
 Lepley, Ralph Jason   Retired - Midway (Statesville)
 Lineberger, Katie Ann Roberts   Miami Campus Ministries (Southeast Dist, Florida Conf)
 Locke, David Alan   Providence (Statesville)
 Lunsford, Cynthia Kaye   Henson's Chapel-Mabel
 Lunsford, Warren Jack   Little Laurel - Pleasant Valley - Sutherland
 Mann, Ronald Jackson   Retired
 Margarita, Donald Sil   Retired
 Martin, Sandra Wooldridge   Retired
 Matthews, Terry Lee   Retired
 McCauley, David Alan   Chapel Hill (Statesville)
 McKenna, Casey Lee   Helton (Lansing)
 McKinney, James Lee   Retired
 McNeill, William Kirk   Retired
 Melton, David Simpson   First (Lenoir)
 Miller, Bobby Randall   Sparta
 Miller, Karen Elizabeth Farish   Retired
 Miller, Perry Stanton   Retired
 Miner, David Linwood Sr   Shiloh (Statesville) - Wesley Chapel
 Mitchell, Rickey Dale   Bethelview-Valle Crucis
 Money, Danny Bruce   Bethany (West Jefferson)
 Moore, Lisa Diana   Scott's Chapel
 Moore, Timothy Scott   Director of Donor Development, Union Presbyterian Seminary, Charlotte
 Moree, Michael Wayne   Retired
 Morgan, Caren Streetman Bigelow   Mount Hermon - Cedar Valley (Lenoir)
 Mull, Curtis Melvin Jr   Retired - Friendship (Boone)
 Mullinix, George Roland   Retired
 Nichols, Matthew Alan   Temple Hill-Roaring River
 Nolan, David Craig   Grace Chapel
 O'Ferrell, Lewis Ray   Retired
 Ollis, Jock Pike   Retired
 Overcash, Ronald Alexander   Retired
 Parish, Peter Robert   Retired
 Parker, Marion Joe   Retired
 Parks, Harold Morse   Grassy Creek (Grassy Creek)
 Peeler, Alfred Owen   Retired
 Peterson, Mary Lynne   Retired
 Peurifoy, Robert Claude   Retired
 Peurifoy, Virginia Frances Byrd   Chaplain, Medi Home Health and Hospice
 Pharr, Philip Allen   Retired
 Pillsbury-Taylor, Susan Elizabeth   Arbor Grove - Union
 Reynolds, Joyce Ruth   Retired
 Rice, Ronald Alaster Jr   Crossfire and Executive Director RFD CDC
 Roberts, Karen Denise Honeycutt   Wilkesboro
 Roberts, Timothy Kelley   First (North Wilkesboro)
 Rogers, Jerry Thomas   Crossfire Assistant
 Scruggs, Sara Joan   Christ Boulevard (Statesville)
 Shaw, Stephen Neill   Union Grove (Union Grove)
 Sherfey, Joshua Harlan   Leave
 Sherrill, Charles George   Retired
 Shuford, Michael Athan   First (Elkin)
 Shuman, Donald Lee   Retired
 Sigmon, Kyle Lynn   Faithbridge (Blowing Rock) Associate
 Simpson, Joel Richard   First (Taylorsville)
 Smith, Marietta Elizabeth Teague   Retired
 Smith, Mark Alexander   Ebenezer (Elkin) - Maple Springs (Ronda)
 Southall-Vess, Marable Faison   Retired - North Caldwell: Mount Olivet - Harper's Chapel
 Spivey, Amy Colleen   Monticello (Statesville)
 Staples, Lawrence Walton Jr   Retired
 Stokes, Margaret Darlene   Green Hill - Beaver Creek
 Stott, Norman Maxwell Jr   Retired
 Swaim, Bobby Grey   Retired
 Sweet, Steven   Retired - Altamont - Jonas Ridge
 Talbert, Harvey Lee Jr   Retired
 Taylor, John Laird Jr   Retired
 Taylor, Peter Jon   Retired
 Taylor, William Robert   Stony Point
 TBS06, Garry Revels   Olin (Olin)
 Thomas, Willard Preston III   Minneapolis-Elk Park
 Tookey, Jack Donald   Alleghany - Grayson
 Tookey, Jacqueline Elizabeth Elliott   Mount Zion (Piney Creek) and Big Sigh Ministries
 Turnipseed, Robert Lawrence   Retired
 Tutterow, Richard Keith   Retired
 Wall, Clifford Wayne   Clarksbury (Harmony)
 Wannemacher, Margaret Russell   Warrensville
 Warren, Charles Mac   Retired
 Wilson, John Christian   Retired
 Wright, Wade Edward   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2018 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue